Premium VISA Platinum debit cards with exclusive terms
The Central Bank of the Republic of Armenia by the decision dated 29th January 2025 has granted its preliminary approval to sign the Merger Agreement between “Ardshinbank” CJSC and “Ardshininvestbank” CJSC. After completion of the transaction “Ardshininvestbank” CJSC will merge with “Ardshinbank” CJSC, as a result of which “Ardshininvestbank” CJSC will cease to exist as a separate legal entity and all its rights and obligations will be transferred to its legal successor “Ardshinbank” CJSC. The merged entity will operate in the market under the name of “Ardshinbank”.
Clients of “Ardshinbank” CJSC and “Ardshininvestbank” CJSC will continue to receive services business as usual within the framework of the existing agreements, which may be terminated as per clients’ initiative - in accordance with the terms and manner stipulated in the agreements.
As a result of the merger, the total capital of “Ardshinbank” CJSC will be about AMD 323.0 billion, assets will reach approximately AMD 2,307.2 billion, and the distribution network will consist of the head office and 70 branches. The merger of the banks will allow to form a systemically important institution meeting international standards, with greater economic potential and opportunities, emerging as an attractive and key player in international markets and with better capabilities to guarantee the rights of its customers.
At this stage the locations and contact details of all the branches of “Ardshinbank” CJSC (legal address: 13-13/1 G.Lusavorich str., Yerevan, RA, phone: +374 12 222222, e-mail: ashb@ardshinbank.am) and “Ardshininvestbank” CJSC (legal address: 42/90 Paronyan str., Yerevan, RA, phone: +374 60 655000, e-mail: office@ardshininvestbank.am) remain unchanged and are available on the official websites of the banks: www.ardshinbank.am and www.ardshininvestbank.am respectively.